Honours List

Senior Championship Winners

Year  Mens Singles Womens Singles Restricted Singles Under 21 Singles
12/13Jake Collins Lucy Zhu Rui Campos Jack Anthony
11/12Jake Collins Claire Lowe Richard Goodhand Jake Collins
10/11Jake Collins Aimee Sparkes Andrew Dosher Jake Collins
09/10 Ryan Collins Aimee Sparkes Richard Goodhand ?
08/09 Jake Collins Aimee Sparkes Richard Goodhand Ryan Collins
07/08 Ryan Collins Vicky Gray Mark Lewis Ryan Collins
06/07 Richard Hutchinson Vicky Gray Nitan Shrivastrava Ryan Collins
05/06 David Cole Vicky Gray Tony West Lee Barnes
04/05 Lee Barnes Vicky Gray Lee Barnes Lee Barnes
03/04 Andrew Dosher Aimee Sparkes Tony West Lee Barnes
02/03 Richard Hutchinson Rebecca Sparkes Fred Dove Gary Bloomfield
01/02 Paul Ciccelli Sandra Balaam John tallent Gary Bloomfield
00/01 Richard Hutchinson Rebecca Sparkes Andy Warner Tim Avis
99/00 Paul Ciccelli Rebecca Sparkes Andrew Dosher Rebecca Sparkes
98/99 Richard Hutchinson Dawn Collins Sarah Davison Tim Avis
97/98 Philip Longsdon Sarah Davison Ian Brown Tim Avis
96/97 Philip Longsdon Rebecca Sparkes Wayne Shaw
95/96 Stuart Palmer Rebecca Sparkes Claire Lowe
94/95 Stuart Palmer Claire Lowe Tony West
93/94 Stuart Palmer Rebecca Sparkes Pete Burrows
92/93 Richard Tanner Sue Welham Barry Thain
91/92 Stuart Palmer Sue Welham Fred Dove
90/91 Stuart Palmer Sue Welham Nigel Howe
89/90 Stuart Palmer Andrea Ambrose Nigel Howe
88/89 Stuart Palmer Julia Vantersima Julia Vantersima
87/88 ? Andrea Ambrose Richard Nelhams
86/87 John Kitchener Julia Vansertima Roger Byles

YearHandicap Singles Mens Doubles Womens Doubles Mixed Doubles
12/13Bob Harman Ryan Collins/Jake Collins Lucy Zhu/Aimee Sparkes Jake Collins/Aimee Sparkes
11/12Ryan Collins Ryan Collins/Jake Collins Claire Lowe/Sonja Talbot Jake Collins/Aimee Sparkes
10/11Jake Collins Ryan Collins/Jake Collins Clair Emmerson/Aimee Sparkes Jake Collins/Aimee Sparkes
09/10 Nigel Hodder Nigel Hodder/Gary Young Aimee Sparkes/Clair Emmerson Nigel Hodder/Sonja Talbot
08/09 Andrew Holmes ? ? ?
07/08 Nicola Doy Ryan&Jake Collins Aimee Sparkes/Sian Cook Richard Hutchinson/Aimee Sparkes
06/07 Ryan Collins Richard Hutchinson/Gary Bloomfield Clair Emmerson/Sian Cook Andy Warner/Vicky Gray
05/06 Daniel Farrow Richard Ingle/Wayne Shaw Clair Emmerson/Aimee Sparkes Andy Warner/Vicky Gray
04/05 Tony West Ian Brown/Nigel Hodder Sonja Talbot/Vicky Gray Clair Emmerson/Fred Dove
03/04 Aimee Sparkes Fred Dove/Andy Warner Vicky Gray/Sonja Talbot Richard Hutchinson/Aimee Sparkes
02/03 Fred Dove/Andy Warner Sonja Talbot/Vicky Gray Fred Dove/Clair Emmerson
01/02 Nigel Hodder/Ian Brown Sonja Talbot/Vicky Gray Richard Hutchinson/Vicky Gray
00/01 Richard Hutchinson/Gary Bloomfield Clair Emmerson/Vicky Gray Richard Hutchinson/Vicky Gray
99/00 Richard Hutchinson/Gary Bloomfield ? Tim Avis/Rebecca Sparkes
98/99 Paul Ciccelli/Andrew Dosher Sonja Smith/Susan Suckling Sarah Davison/Paul Davison
97/98 R Feder Richard Hutchinson/Gary Bloomfield Sarah Davison/Janet Scoulding Sarah Davison/Paul Davison
96/97 Matthew Clark/Philip Logsdon Rebecca Sparkes/Emma Waters Rebecca Sparkes/Philip Logsdon
95/96 Charles Fulcher/Stuart Palmer Claire Lowe/Janet Scoulding Janet Scoulding/Stuart Palmer
94/95 Stuart Palmer/Tony West Claire Lowe/Janet Scoulding Rebecca Sparkes/Philip Logsdon
93/94 Charles Fulcher/Stuart Palmer Claire Lowe/Rosemary Bullock Rebecca Sparkes/Philip Logsdon
92/93 ? Rosemary Bullock/Sue Welham Sue Welham/Wayne Shaw
91/92 Charles Fulcher/Stuart Palmer Liz Rehm/Janet Scoulding Richard Tanner/Claire Lowe
90/91 ? K Rehm/Sue Welham Sue Welham/wayne Shaw
89/90 Stuart Palmer/Charles Fulcher Julia Vantersima/Rosemary Bullock Stuart Palmer/Julia Vansertima
88/89 John Kitchener/Paul Gooding Andrea Ambrose/Tracey Kneller Stuart Palmer/Julia Vansertima
87/88 ? Julia Vantersima/Sue Welham Stuart Palmer/Julia Vansertima
86/87 Stuart Palmer/Mick Palmer Julia Vansertima/Sue Welham John Kitchener/Sue Welham

Junior Championship Winners

YEAR UNDER 18 BOYS UNDER 18 GIRLS UNDER 18 DOUBLES
12/13 Will Hall Natalie Wills Will Hall/Harry Williams
11/12 Jack Anthony Lucy Zhu ---
10/11 Gracjan Sen Natalie Wills Max Boulter/William Hall
09/10 George Kizis Lucy Zhu Jack Anthony/Joe Easdown
08/09 Jake Collins Rachel West Jake Collins/Lucy Zhu
07/08 Martin West Sian Cook Martin west/Rachel West
06/07 Lee Barnes Sian Cook Aaron Self/Lok Wong
05/06 Lee Barnes Chelsea Bennett Ryan Collins/Jake Collins
04/05 Lee Barnes Sian Cook Ryan Collins/Will Vale
03/04 Lee Barnes Charlie Clapson Ed Spencer/James Manvers
02/03 Lee barnes Rachel Stephens Lee Barnes/Andrew Gross
01/02
2000/01
99/00 Gary Bloomfield Aimee Sparkes Keiran Hills/Gary Bloomfield
98/99
97/98 Tim Avis Clair Emmerson Tim Avis/Gary Bloomfield
96/97 Tim Avis Vicky Gray Tim Avis/Gavin Bloomfield
95/96 Gavin Bloomfield Rebecca Sparkes Richard Mann/Andrew Mann
94/95 Gavin Bloomfield Claire Lowe Richard Mann/Andrew Mann
93/94 Paul Davison Sarah Davison Paul Davison/Paul Owen
92/93 Jeffrey Gaydon Rebecca Sparkes Paul Davison/Paul Owen
91/92 Paul Davison Sarah Davison Paul Davison/Paul Owen
90/91 Mark Dawson Sophie Hendin Mark Dawson/Adam Cole

YEAR UNDER 13 BOYS UNDER 13 GIRLS UNDER 15 BOYS UNDER 15 GIRLS
12/13 Daniel Knight Holly McGerty Kian Burgess Natalie Wills
11/12 Adam Reeve Katherine Shaw Alex Horscroft Lucy Zhu
10/11 Harvey Dinkele Natalie Wills William Hall Natalie Wills
09/10 Max Boulter Lucy Zhu Jack Anthony Lucy Zhu
08/09 William Hall Rachel West George Kizis Lucy Zhu
07/08 Rhys Davies Rachel West Martin West Becky Macintyre
06/07 George Kizis Rachel West Josh Broadbent Rachel west
05/06 Josh Broadbent Stacey Howard Jake Collins Stacey Howard
04/05 Josh Broadbent Jake Collins Chelsea Bennett
03/04 Jake Collins Lee Barnes Chelsea Bennett
02/03 Ryan Collins Chelsea Bennett Lee Barnes Rachel Stephens
01/02
2000/01
99/00 Firoz Jetha Laura Woodward Hanif Jetha Aimee Sparkes
98/99
97/98 Alex Mann Aimee Sparkes Gary Bloomfield Aimee Sparkes
96/97 Alex Mann Aimee Sparkes Richard Mann Aimee Sparkes
95/96 Richard Mann Laura Brennan Richard Mann Donna Fox
94/95 Richard Mann Clair Emmerson Andrew Mann Vicky Gray
93/94 Richard Mann Clair Emmerson Richard Mann Rebecca Sparkes
92/93 Andrew Mann Vicky Gray Jeffrey Gaydon Rebecca Sparkes
91/92 Tim Cunnel Rebecca Sparkes Paul Davison Sarah Davison
90/91 Jeff Gaydon Claire Lowe Paul Owen Claire Lowe

Veteran Championship Winners


YearOver 40 SinglesOver 50 SinglesOver 60 singles
12/13Richard Hutchinson Bob Harman Ian Brown
11/12Andrew Warner Nigel Hodder Ian Brown
10/11Wayne Shaw Nigel Hodder Ian Brown
09/10Andrew Warner Andrew Holmes Ken Lewis
08/09?Ken Lewis?
07/08Andrew Warner Malcolm Collins Peter Fordham
06/07David Cole Andrew Holmes Peter Fordham
05/06Fred Dove Fred Dove
04/05Fred Dove Fred Dove
03/04Ken Lewis Barry Thain
02/03Ian Brown Ian Brown
01/02Andrew Holmes Ken Lewis
00/01 Andrew Holmes Ken Lewis
99/00 Ian Brown David Halliday
98/99 Ian Brown David Halliday
97/98 Ian Brown David Halliday
96/97 David Halliday
95/96 Ian Brown
94/95 Barry Thain
93/94 Barney Garrod
92/93 D. Henderson

YearRestricted SinglesHandicap SinglesDoubles
12/13Jimmy Farrow Bob Harman Gary Young/Andy Warner
11/12Dave Unwin Ian Brown Nigel Hodder/Wayne Shaw
10/11Ian Brown Andrew Warner Nigel Hodder/Wayne Shaw
09/10David Halliday Nigel Hodder Nigel Hodder/Wayne Shaw
08/09???
07/08John Seabrook Clive Grimwood Andrew Warner/Malcolm Collins
06/07Phil Sinclair Andrew Dosher David Cole/Paul Packwood
05/06Malcolm Collins David Halliday Andrew Warner/Fred Dove
04/05
03/04Phil Sinclair Mick Palmer/Phil Sinclair
02/03Simon Ball Ken Lewis Andrew Holmes/Ken Lewis
01/02
00/01
99/00 Ken Lewis Barney Garrod/Ken Lewis
98/99 Dean Andrews Ian Brown/Rob Hellaby
97/98 Terry Kirby Terry Kirby/Ian Brown

Website template by RocketWebsiteTemplates.com