Ranking

County Ranking Criteria and Procedures. (Updated 1/1/2017)
The ranking committee consists of all County committee members, with additional input from any local league representatives or Premier club representatives.
The ranking committee will endeavour to update lists twice per year. The Committee will issue player rankings based on the following guidelines as approved by the SCTTA Management Committee, but will also ensure that there is consistency in the ranking lists between all age categories.
Factors to be taken into consideration will include the following...
Participation in County tournaments, commitment to tournaments and with respect to U18’s, their commitment to training.
Players position on the current National Ranking lists; boys and men ranked within the top 100 of their age category and girls ranked within the top 50 of their age category.
Results from a number of sources including County Closed Championships, Suffolk Schools TT events, County matches, NCL & NJL, British league performances, local league performances.
Player Eligibility:
To represent the County a player must be affiliated as a Player Member and must either:
i] have been born in, or reside in (at the time of the match), the County.
ii] have represented that County on at least 6 previous occasions
iii] exceptionally, a player may represent a County adjoining his/her County of residence, if and only if, the player is not affiliated in any way with his/her County of residence.
No player may represent more than one County in any one season.

2016/17 Rankings, Updated Sept 2016.
Senior Men  Senior Women  Vets Men  Vets Ladies
Jake Collins
Andrew Warner
Richard Hutchinson
Lewis Carby
Kian Burgess
Matt Curren
Wayne Shaw
Dan Shelley
Paul Broxton
10 Andrew Dosher
11 Charles Fulcher
12 Dave Unwin
13 Bob Harman
14 James Davies-Stokes
15 Ryan Moore
  
Sonja Talbot
Rosemary Curtis
Holly McGerty
Katharine Shaw
Natalie Wills
Claire Westlake
Sandra Balaam
Karen Pengelly
Hannah Page
10 Riya Kumar
11 Jessica Pengelly
12 Ellen Pengelly
  
Andy Warner
Richard Hutchinson
Wayne Shaw
Andrew Dosher
Charles Fulcher
Dave Unwin
Bob Harman
Michael Wright
Malcolm Collins
10 Colin Bennett
11 Jimmy Farrow
12 Matthew Clarke
  
Sonja Talbot
Rosemary Curtis
Sandra Balaam
Karen Pengelly

Junior Boys  Cadet Boys  Under 13 Boys
Kian Burgess
Daniel Shelley
James Davies-Stokes
Luke Davies-Stokes
Josh Barnard
Adam Reeve
Aston Fallows
Jack Pengelly
Clarke Derrett
10 Thomas Clarke
11 Cain Derrett
12 Albert Roberts
  
Luke Davies Stokes
Clarke Derrett
Thomas Clarke
Albert Roberts
Alex Attew
McKenzie Lowe
Lewis Roberts
Leo Saui Bell
Henry Shaw
10 Joseph Kulesa
11 Nathan Castle
12 Joshua Varghese
  
Luke Davies-Stokes
Alex Attew
McKenzie Lowe
Lewis Roberts
Henry Shaw
Jamie Hyde
Theo Castle
Lewis Hammond
James Elias

Junior Girls  Cadet Girls  Under 13 Girls
Holly McGerty
Katherine Shaw
Hannah Page
Riya Kumar
Jessica Pengelly
Ellen Pengelly
Lucy Curtis
Isobel McGerty
Anna Risdill Smith
10 Lucy Needham
  
Lucy Curtis
Isobel McGerty
Lucy Needham
  
Isobel McGerty
Lucy Needham
Lilly Clarke

2014/15 Rankings, Updated Feb 2015.
Junior Boys  Cadet Boys  Under 13 Boys
Alex Horscroft
Sam Horscroft
Kian Burgess
Daniel Shelley
James Davies-Stokes
Jack Samson
Alex King
Josh Barnard
Cain Derrett
10 Adam Coombes
11 Adam Reeve
12 Aston Fallows
  
Kian Burgess
Daniel Shelley
James Davies-Stokes
Alex King
Josh Barnard
Jack Pengelly
Clarke Derrett
Thomas Clarke
Isaac Cunningham
10 Rory Holland
11 Daniel Rees
12 Ross Wilson
  
Clarke Derrett
Thomas Clarke
Luke Davies-Stokes
Ross Wilson
Harry Gill
Albert Roberts
Henry Shaw
McKenzie Lowe
Lewis Roberts
10 Joseph Kulesa
11 Jamie Peek
12 Daniel Macfadyen

Junior Girls  Cadet Girls  Under 13 Girls
Natalie Wills
Katherine Shaw
Holly McGerty
Jessica Pengelly
Hannah Page
Ellen Pengelly
Ellen Pengelly
  
Holly McGerty
Hannah Page
Riya Kumar
Anna Ridsdill Smith
Lucy Curtis
  
Lucy Curtis
Emma Rawnsley
Isabel McGerty
Freya Milton

2013/14 Rankings.
Senior Men  Senior Women  Vets
Ryan Collins
Jake Collins
Andrew Warner
Richard Hutchinson
Andrew Dosher
Wayne Shaw
Richard Goodhand
Paul Broxton
Nigel Hodder
10 Bob Harman
11 Gary Young
12 Rui Campos
13 Jack Anthony
14 William Hall
15 Malcolm Collins
16 Michael Wright
17 Jimmy Farrow
18 Ian Brown
19 Andrew Holmes
20 Sean Gridley
21 Mark James
22 David Fiddeman
  
Aimee Sparkes
Lucy Zhu
Sonja Talbot
Clair Westlake
Rosemary Curtis
Sandra Balaam
Karen Pengelley
Claire Lowe
Carol Clarke
10 Natalie Wills
11 Katherine Shaw
  
Andy Warner
Richard Hutchinson
Andy Dosher
Wayne Shaw
Nigel Hodder
Barry Harman
Gary Young
Malcolm Collins
Michael Wright
10 Jimmy Farrow
11 Ian Brown
12 Andy Holmes
13 Phil Sinclair
14 Ray Zhu

Junior Boys  Cadet Boys  Under 13 Boys
William Hall
Sam Horscroft
Alex Horscroft
Max Boulter
Callum Wilkinson
Adam Coombes
Jack Samson
Kian Burgess
Daniel Shelley
10 Adam Reeve
11 Alex Finding
12 Calam Grimmer
  
Kian Burgess
Daniel Shelley
Adam Reeve
Alex King
Joseph Abbott
Daniel Knight
Rory Holland
Elliot Harper
Aston Fallows
10 Adam Firth
11 Thomas Clarke
12 Isaac Cunningham
13 Thomas Ellingham
14 Jack Pengelly
15 Joe Gollifer
16 Sam Taylor
  
Kian Burgess
Adam Firth
Thomas Clarke
Jack Pengelly
Kamier Azvine
James Davies-Stokes
Luke Davies-Stokes
Josh Barnard

Junior Girls  Cadet Girls  Under 13 Girls
Luzy Zhu
Natalie Wills
Katherine Shaw
Emma Baker
Megan Bollen
J6 Ellen Pengelly
J6 Jessica Pengelly
  
Katherine Shaw
J2 Ellen Pengelly
J2 Jessica Pengelly
Holly McGerty
Riya Kumar
Anna Ridsdill Smith
Zoe Balaam
  
Riya Kumar
Anna Ridsdill Smith
Zoe Balaam

2012/13 Rankings.
Senior Men  Senior Women  Vets
Jake Collins
Ryan Collins
Andy Warner
Gary Young
Wayne Shaw
Andy Dosher
Paul Broxton
Richard Hutchinson
Nigel Hodder
10 Charlie Fulcher
11 Richard Goodhand
12 Malcolm Collins
13 Michael Wright
14 Dave Unwin
15 Jack Anthony
16 Andy Holmes
17 Gracjen Sen
18 Gabriel Storey
19 Rhys Davis
20 William Hall
  
Claire Lowe
Aimee Sparkes
Lucy Zhu
Sonja Talbot
Clair Westlake
Sandra Balaam
Karen Pengelley
Rosemary Curtis
Carol Clarke
10 Natalie Wills
11 Emma Baker
12 Megan Bollen
  
Andy Warner
Gary Young
Wayne Shaw
Andy Dosher
Richard Hutchinson
Nigel Hodder
Charlie Fulcher
Michael Wright
Malcolm Collins
10 Dave Unwin
11 Ian Brown
12 Andy Holmes
13 Tim Diss
14 Brian Amos

Junior Boys  Cadet Boys  Under 13 Boys
Jack Anthony
Gracjen Sen
Rhys Davies
William Hall
Max Boulter
William Woods
Sam Horscroft
Alex Horscroft
Elliot Branton
10 Andrew Baxter
11 Callum Wilkinson
12 Adam Coombes
13 Adam Reeve
14 Harvey Dinkele
15 Bradley Troughton
16 Jack Samson
17 Ruben Santos
18 Matthew Ager
19 Fionnan Orrey
20 Tom Shea
  
Harvey Dinkele
Adam Reeve
Jack Samson
Fionnan Orrey
Alex King
Kian Burgess
Tom Shea
Thomas Ellingham
Thomas Clarke
10 Joseph Abbott
11 Shane Murphy
12 Daniel Shelley
13 Nick Borrett
14 Jack Pengelly
  
Alex King
Kian Burgess
Thomas Ellingham
Thomas Clarke
Joseph Abbott
Shane Murphy
Daniel Shelley
Nick Borrett
Jack Pengelly

Junior Girls  Cadet Girls  Under 13 Girls
Luzy Zhu
Natalie Wills
Emma Baker
Megan Bollen
Katherine Shaw
Hannah Stokes
Elsie Mason
Kiara Hammond
Anna Ridsdill Smith
10 Ellen Pengelly
11 Jessica Pengelly
  
Natalie Wills
Katherine Shaw
Hannah Stokes
Elsie Mason
Kiara Hammond
Anna Ridsdill Smith
Ellen Pengelly
Jessica Pengelly
Hannah Wills
  
Hannah Stokes
Anna Ridsdill Smith
Hannah Wills

2011/12 Rankings.
Senior Men Senior Women Vets
1Jake Collins1 Aimee Sparkes1Andy Warner
2Ryan Collins2Claire Lowe2Wayne Shaw
3Lee Barnes3Clair Emmerson3Richard Hutchinson
4Andy Warner4Sonja Talbot4Nigel Hodder
5Gary Young5Lucy Zhu5Andy Dosher
6Richard Hutchinson6Sue Balaam6Charlie Fulcher
7Wayne Shaw7Carole Clarke7Andy Holmes
8Nigel Hodder8Natalie Wills8Malcolm Collins
9Andy Dosher9G Lister9Jimmy Farrow
10Charlie Fulcher10Michael Wright
11Paul Broxton11Colin Bennett
12Richard Goodhand
13Jimmy Farrow
14Aandy Holmes
15Malcolm Collins
16Ashley Phillips
17Gary Bloomfield
18Carl Ashton
19Michael Wright
20Rui Campos
21George Kizis
22Jack Anthony

Junior BoysCadet BoysU13 Boys
1Jack Anthony1Max Boulter1Adam Reeve
2William Hall2Harvey Dinkele
3Elliot Branton3Alex Horscroft
4Max Boulter4Callum Wilkinson
5William Woods5Adam Combes
6Andrew Baxter6Bradley Troughton
7Harvey Dinkele7Adam Reeve
8Alex Horscroft8Jack Samson
9Callum Wilkinson9Tom Shear
10Bradley Troughton
11Adam Combes
12Sam Horscroft
13Adam Reeve
14Thomas Reeve
15Alex Holmes
16Liam Holmes
17Jack Samson
18Matthew Ager
19Tom Shear

Junior GirlsCadet GirlsU13 Girls
1Natalie Wills1Natalie Wills1Katherine Shaw
2Katherine Shaw2Katherine Shaw2Georgina Lister
3Georgina Lister3Georgina Lister3Hannah Stokes
4Hannah Stokes4Hannah Stokes4Holly McGerty
5Elsie Mason5Elsie Mason5Anna Ridsdill Smith
6Kiara Hammond6Kiara Hammond
7Megan Bollen7Megan Bollen
8Holly McGerty8Holly McGerty
9Anna Ridsdill Smith9Anna Ridsdill Smith

2010/11 Rankings.
2009/10 Rankings.
2008/9 Rankings.
2007/8 Rankings.
2006/7 Rankings.
2005/6 Rankings.
2004/5 Rankings.
Senior MenSenior WomenJunior BoysCadet BoysU13 BoysJunior Girls
1Andrew Dosher(I)1Aimee Sparkes(I)1Lee Barnes(I)1Jake Collins(I)1Josh Broadbent(I)1Chelsea Bennett(I)
2Richard Hutchinson(I)2Vicky Gray(I)2Aaron Self(B)2Ryan Collins(I)2Tom Wright(B)2Sian Cook(I)
3Andrew Warner(I)3Clair Emmerson(I)3 Jake Collins(I)3Sam Broadbent(I)3 Bill Kilner(B)3Gemma Butler(I)
4Fred Dove(I)4Sonja Talbot(I)4Ryan Collins(I)4James Faulkner(I)4Will Nunn(B)4Charlie Clapson(I)
5Wayne Shaw(I)5Carole Clarke(B)5Ed Spencer(B)5Josh Broadbent(I)5Aston Dowdy(I)5Amy Maskall(I)
6Lee Barnes(I)6Suzanne Suckling(I)6Sam Broadbent(I)6William Vale(B)6Frazer Last(I)6Becky Macintyre(B)
7Tim Avis(I)7Chelsea Bennett(I)7James Faulkner(I)7Tom Wright(B)
8Nigel Hodder(I)8Sian Cook(I)8Andy Jones(B)8Bill Kilner(B)CADET GIRLS
9Ken Lewis(I)9Gemma Butler(I)9Josh Broadbent(I)9Will Nunn(B)1Chelsea Bennett(I)
10Tony West(B)10Charlie Clapson(I)10James Manvers(B)10Toby Nunn(B)2Sian Cook(I)
11Charles Fulcher(I)11Amy Maskall11Ben Showell(B)11Aston Dowdy(I)3Gemma Butler(I)
12Lee Baalam(B)12William Vale(B )12Frazer Last(I)4Amy Mascall(I)
13Andy Holmes(I)13Tom Wright(B)5Becky Macintyre(B)
14Ian Brown(I)14Bill Kilner(B)
15Richard Ingle(I)15Will Nunn(B) UNDER 13 GIRLS
16Gary Bloomfield(I)1Amy Maskall(I)
17John Tallent(I)2Becky Macintyre(B)
18Michael Wright(I)
19David Halliday
20Dominic Melero(B)

2003/4 Rankings.
Senior MenSenior WomenJunior BoysCadet BoysU13 BoysJunior Girls
1Paul Ciccelli(B)1Rebecca Sparkes(I)1Lee Barnes(I)1Lee Barnes(I)1Jake Collins(S)1Chelsea Bennett(I)
2Richard Hutchinson(I)2Vicky Gray(I)2Aaron Self(B)2Aaron Self(B)2James Faulkner(I)2Rachel Stephens(I)
3Fred Dove(I)3Aimee Sparkes(I)3Sam Walker(S)3Jake Collins(S)3Josh Broadbent(S)3Jacqui Wallace(I)
4Andy Warner(I)4Clair Emmerson(I)4Jake Collins(S)4Ryan Collins(S)4Matthew Perry(S)4Charlie Clapson(S)
5Andy Dosher(I)5Sandra Balaam(B)5Josh Taylor(B)5Ed Spencer(B)5Aston Dowdy(I)5Amy Maskall(I)
6Wayne Shaw(I)6Sonia Talbot(I)6Ryan Collins(S)6Daniel Farrow(I)6Gemma Butler(I)
7Nigel Hodder(I)7Carol Clarke(B)7Ed Spencer(B)7James Faulkner(I)7Sian Cook(I)
8Tim Avis(I)8Suzanne Suckling(I)8Daniel Farrow(I)8Michael O'Gorman(S)
9Lee Balaam(B)9Chelsea Bennett(I)9James Manvers9Andy Jones(B)CADET GIRL
10Charlie Fulcher(I)10Rachel Stephens(I)10James Faulkner(I)10Sam Broadbent(S)1Chelsea Bennett(I)
11Michael Wright(I)11Jacqui Wallace(I)11Michael O'Gorman(S)11David Meyerowitz(B)2Charlie Clapson(S)
12Andy Holmes(I)12Charlie Clapson(S)12Andy Jones(B)12Josh Broadbent(S)3Amy Maskall(I)
13Mick Palmer(B)13Amy Maskall(I)13Sam Broadbent(S)13Matthew Perry(S)4Gemma Butler(I)
14Lee Barnes(I)14Gemma Butler(I)14Theo Williamson(B)14Richard Meyerowitz(B)5Sian Cook(I)
15Ian Brown(I) 15Sian Cook(I)15David Meyerowitz(B)15Aston Dowdy(I)
16John Tallent(I)16Josh Broadbent(S)
17Gary Bloomfield(I)17Matthew Perry(S)UNDER 13 GIRLS
18Ken Lewis(I)18Richard Meyerowitz(B)Amy Maskall(I)
19Richard Ingle(I)19Aston Dowdy(I)
20Dominic Melero(B)
Website template by RocketWebsiteTemplates.com